-

Past NRF Tour Champions

2016 NRF Tour Champions

Futurity 1D Champion: Robert Blohowiak & GloryGloryHallelujah
Reserve Champion: Nicole Ratkowski & SR Moonlites On Fire
3rd Place: Donna Kalish & Nicks Special K

Futurity 2D Champion: Lori Mesenbrink & Shesa Dashin Stage
Reserve Champion: Colleen Vondra & Chainyoaks Flitfire
3rd Place: Beth Leabo & Frost On My Fanny

Derby 1D Champion: Londale Kuschel & Famous Threebugs
Reserve Champion: Sherry Johnson & Skip Cash Ta Leroy
3rd Place: Robert Viaene & Washakie Joe Sparks

Derby 2D Champion: Casandra Kleinjan & Firen With No Brakes
Reserve Champion: Lacy Dunsmore & Watch Streak Go
3rd Place: Colleen Vondra & Ante Up Some Cash

2015 NRF Tour Champions

Futurity 1D Champion: Sherry Johnson & Skip Cash Ta LeRoy

Reserve Champion: Laurie Viaene & Bough Chicka WowWow

3rd Place: Stacy Nelson & TS Hussel UP

 

Futurity 2D Champion: Casandra Kleinjan & Firen With No Brakes

Reserve Champion: Michelle Nelson & KT Great Little Lena

3rd Place: Candi Olson & Frost On A Bug

 

Derby 1D Champion: Londale Kuschel & Famous Threebugs

Reserve Champion: Cadyn Luedemann & Paint Kanes Wagon

3rd Place: Molly Otto & Carmans Fantasy

 

Derby 2D Champion: Krystal Foss & Jenos Smart Tivio

Reserve Champion: Marda Olson & DMO Dashin Milly

3rd Place: Stephanie Schmitz & Shawne Fame

2014 NRF Tour Champions
Futurity 1D Champion: Robert & Laurie Viaene & One Lucky Fling
Reserve Champion: Shawn Varpness & SC Smoke N Rings
3rd Place: Molly Otto & Carmans Fantasy

Futurity 2D Champion: Cotie Erickson & Frenchmans Fastfilly

Reserve Champion: Sandy Hart & Big Country Flit
3rd Place: Stephanie Schmitz & Shawne Fame

Derby 1D Champion: Fonda Galbreath & Frosted Cookies
Reserve Champion: Cadyn Luedemann & Paint Kanes Wagon
3rd Place: Cadyn Luedemann & A Dash of Champagne

Derby 2D Champion: Natalie Leske & TM Frosted Sunfire

Reserve Champion: Deborah Smith & Mor Mors Gem
3rd Place: Rachel Lueth & Hilltops Jewel
2013 NRF Tour Champions

Futurity 1D Champion:         Robert Viaene & Smooth Catawba Cat

Reserve Champion:                Lacey Kuschel & Western Goldmine

3rd Place:                                  Donna Kalish & DHR Livin Legend

 

Futurity 2D Champion:         Colleen Vondra & SH Doctor Nick Bar

Reserve Champion:                Cheryl Douvier & The Diesel Express

3rd Place:                                  Stacy Schultz & Fox River Red

 

Derby 1D Champion:            Robert Viaene & CH Bishop’s Choice

Reserve Champion:               Robert Viaene & Miss Dark Kelly

3rd Place:                                  Dayna Spindler & Dash Of Skeye

 

Derby 2D Champion:            Lynette Beckman & Fam Ta Burn

Reserve Champion:               Mary Callahan & Aspecialromance

3rd Place:                                 Colleen Vondra & Ears The Bully

2012 NRF Tour Champions

Futurity 1D Champion: Shawn Varpness & Arrabella
Reserve Champion: Sandra Hart & LM A Classy Design
3rd Place: Patti Hovland & Nickstreakinharley

Futurity 2D Champion: Lynette Beckman & Fame Ta Burn
Reserve Champion: Ashley Janssen & Just A Lucky Dakota
3rd Place: Ashley DeRosier & Cashin In On Fire

Derby 1D Champion: Adeline Nevala & Lucks Tiny Glory
Reserve Champion: Casey Varpness & Easy Dash N Spirit
3rd Place: Sharon Munn & Romance Guy

Derby 2D Champion: Denise Lecy & Check The Clock Doc
Reserve Champion: Sandra Hart & Hart Ta Fame
3rd Place: Sharon Munn & Romance Guy

2011 NRF Tour Champions

Futurity 1D Champion: Shawn Varpness & Fire In The Diamond
Reserve Champion: Maren Luedemann & Darlins Feature
3rd Place: Maren Luedemann & Flingn Streaks OFire

Futurity 2D Champion: Kelly Neisius & Holy Golden Smurf
Reserve Champion: Bruce Krabbenhoft & SH Dancing For Perks
3rd Place: Courtney Pilkey & Streakin Magnolia Te

Derby 1D Champion: Patti Hovland & Manors Lady Jet
Reserve Champion: Pam Elshere & Running To Vegas
3rd Place: Heidi Gunderson & YGW Blazin Wookie

Derby 2D Champion: Casey Varpness & Easy Dash N Spirit
Reserve Champion: Kelly Neisius & PT Frenchman
3rd Place: Beth Check & JJ Miss Frosted

2010 NRF Tour Champions

Futurity 1D Champion: Beth Check & Miss JJ Frosted
Reserve Champion: SC Varpness & Easy Dash N Spirit
3rd Place: Denise Lecy & Check The Clock Doc

Futurity 2D Champion: Lori Kjose & Fastsmashin Frenchman
Reserve Champion: Bruce Kranbbenhoft & Lilly
3rd Place: LD Ranch & Guys Bikini Bandit

Derby 1D Champion: LD Ranch & My Stud Leroy
Reserve Champion: Patti Hovland & Manors Lady Jet
3rd Place: Twyla Kite & Belles Firen Fool

Derby 2D Champion: Lori Witz & Martinburg
Reserve Champion: LD Ranch & My Stud Leroy
3rd Place: Jackie Dalchow & Little Sun D Dancer

2009 NRF Tour Champions
Futurity 1D Champion Shawn Varpness & Flirty Ways
Reserve Champion LD Ranch & My Stud Leroy
3rd Place Casey Lorenz & Cars Two X Frechman

Futurity 2D Champion Lori Kjose & DD Driftin Jack
Reserve Champion Deb McCutcheon & Gordies Pepper
3rd Place Kelly Neisius & VF Smokin Is Illegal

Derby 1D Champion LD Ranch & Six Draw Magraw
Reserve Champion Cindy Baltezore & Holy Bart
3rd Place Kelly Neisius & Hexa Real Dash

Derby 2D Champion LD Ranch & Six Draw Magraw
Reserve Go Moon Streaker & Bruce Krabbenhoft
3rd Place Tears of the Eagle & Jessica Beauvais
2008 NRF Tour Champions
Futurity 1D Champion Skylers Birthday & Shawn Varpness
Reserve Six Draw Macgraw & Lon Kuschel
3rd Place FH Chicynn Little & Casey Lorenz

Futurity 2D Champion Secret Tamale & Shawn Varpness
Reserve Sentimental Warrior & Betsey Kuschel
3rd Place Tears of the Eagle & Jessica Beauvais

Derby 1D Champion Steelin the Cash & Sandra Hart
Reserve Back of Beyond & Shawn Varpness
3rd Place Rare Moon Rising & Lacey Kuschel

Derby 2D Champion MRF Cols Cash Banjo & Lori Kjose
Reserve Mr Reds Sir Prize & Bruce Krabbenhoft
3rd Place Go Moon Streaker & Bruce Krabbenhoft

Futurity 1D Jus Getting It Done & Maren Luedemann
Reserve MR Blackjack Cash & Shawn Varpness
3rd Place Holy Bart & Cindy Baltezore

Futurity 2D Frosts Solano & Sarah Brown
Reserve Hancock Diamond Lily & Heather Schonhardt
3rd Place Flash A Jet & Lon Kuschel

Derby 1D Back of Beyond & Casey Lorenz
Reserve Caine the Cheif & Shawn Varpness
3rd Place Rare Moon Rising & Lacey Kuschel

Derby 2D Mr Reds Sir Prize & Bruce Krabbenhoft
Reserve Free River Patsy & Sue Ahlgren
3rd Place BS Red Moon Cash & Pam Vankekerix

Futurity 1D Champion Shawn Varpness & Cash In Your Pocket
Reserve Miss Three Bugs Alive & LD Ranch
3rd Place Back of Beyond & Casey Lorenz

Futurity 2D Firewater Foxy Lady & Karol Strube
Reserve Cleos Little Angel & Matt Strube
3rd Place More Nachos & Steve Pribyl

2005 NRF Tour Champions

1D Champion: Patti Hovland
1D Reserve Champion: Linda Cruisinberry
1D 3rd Place: Keith Krause

2D Champion: Casey Lorenz
2D Reserve Champion: Ron Hansen
2D 3rd Place: Pam Vankekeriz


 

Website Created and Hosted By Quick Draw Solutions, Part of the eHorseHotline.com Network