2011 Northern Lights Derby 1st Go
           
Placing Contestant ~ Horse 1D 2D   Won $*
1 BRANDY MCPHEE
EDSON, AB ~ SERIOUS NITROUS
14.880   1D   1 $819.84
2 TERIKAY LEIBRAND, WILLISTON ND ~ ROCK AND SHOCK EM 15.146   1D   2 $644.16
3 RUSTY RAE QUAM
WAINRIGHT, AB ~ RUNNIN BUG
15.227   1D   3 $527.04
4 NANCY CSABAY
TABER, AB ~ LITTLE MISS WICKED
15.247   1D   4 $409.92
5 DAWN VANDERSTEEN
LANGRUTH, MB ~ ROCKY RED LEO BAR
15.342   1D   5 $292.80
6 CASSANDRA PETERS
PLUMAS, MB ~ MALIBU RUM
  15.435 2D   1 $292.80
7 DAWN GERTNER
STETTLER, AB ~ PLEASURE A PERKIN
  15.444 2D   2 $219.60
8 SHEILA CHAMULKE
BRUCE, AB ~ FIRE SIXES
  15.449 2D   3 $146.40
9 NANCY CSABAY
TABER, AB ~ TWOTICKETSTOPARADISE
  15.463 2D   4 $73.20
10 BETH CHECK
TOMAH, WI ~ JJ MISS FROSTED
  15.482 2D   5  
11 SHAWN VARPNESS
ROCHESTER, MN ~ EASY DASHIN SPIRIT
  15.544 2D   6  
12 LACEY STANTON
EXSHAW, AB ~ EL REY SIX
  15.568 2D   7  
13 SHEENA DUNHAM
SOURIS, MB ~ JUSTA RUNAWAY NIGHT
  15.570 2D   8  
14 RON HANSEN
MAPLETON, MN ~ WRANGLIN TA FAME
  15.623 2D   9  
15 JAMIE MCDONALD
MELVILLE, SK ~ OKIE CASH
  15.644 2D   10  
16 LYNETTE BRODOWAY
BROOKS, AB ~ SEEKERS ROYAL FLUSH
  15.691 2D   11  
17 NICOLE PANA
WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK ~ CRIME DREAMER
  15.715 2D   12  
18 SHEILA CHAMULKE
BRUCE, AB ~ NATIVE TALLEY CHARGE
  15.833 2D   13  
19 RICK WHITE
OAK LAKE, MB ~ FIVE STAR JET
  15.833 2D   13  
20 BEN MCDONNELL
NEW RICHMON, WI ~ FAMOUS POLICY
  15.847 2D   15  
21 KASITY MCDONALD
MELVILLE, SK ~ TCR FROSTHEWAY
  15.863 2D   16  
22 KELSEY WHEELER
BRANDON, MB ~ MITOS LOOKIN ALIVE
  16.237 2D   17  
23 TAYLOR DRIER
PIERSON, MB ~ SHEZ NO DAISEY
  16.242 2D   18  
24 PADDY WHITE
OAK LAKE, MB ~ SIX MOONS GUY
  16.245 2D   19  
25 ROBYN DUNLOP
ROLLA, ND ~ DOC O MEYERS
  16.273 2D   20  
26 CINDY BROCK
OXBOW, SK ~ TWO EYED SPOOK
  16.311 2D   21  
27 CHELSEA STEEVES
CARNDUFF, SK ~ SPARKLING REMEDY
  16.331 2D   22  
28 SHERRY JOHSNON
SEBEKA, MN ~ LINDS STREAK
  16.534 2D   23  
29 JESSICA MURRAY-BROWN
VIRDEN, MB ~ DACS MOON GUY LAZER
  16.825 2D   24  
30 BETTY AMEEL
OXBOW, SK ~ EYE ZING
  17.418 2D   25  
31 SHARRON POTVIN
SIDNEY, MB ~ ROYAL SISTER DASHES
  17.474 2D   26  

2011 Northern Lights Derby 2nd Go Results
           
Placing Contestant ~ Horse 1D 2D   Won $*
1 SIERRA STONEY
DEWINTON, AB ~ HONOR BEFORE FAME
14.664   1D   1 $819.84
2 RANDA NUGENT
WATER VALLEY, AB ~ KLU TA FAME
14.999   1D   2 $644.16
3 BRANDY MCPHEE
EDSON, AB ~ SERIOUS NITROUS
15.000   1D   3 $527.04
4 TERIKAY LEIBRAND, WILLISTON ND ~ ROCK AND SHOCK EM 15.125   1D   4 $409.92
5 NANCY CSABAY
TABER, AB ~ LITTLE MISS WICKED
  15.205 2D   1 $292.80
6 NICOLE PANA
WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK ~ CRIME DREAMER
  15.227 2D   2 $219.60
7 BETH CHECK
TOMAH, WI ~ JJ MISS FROSTED
  15.327 2D   3 $146.40
8 RUSTY RAE QUAM
WAINRIGHT, AB ~ RUNNIN BUG
  15.341 2D   4 $73.20
9 PATTI HOVLAND
MAIDEN ROCK WI ~ MANORS LADY JET
  15.347 2D   5  
10 SHEILA CHAMULKE
BRUCE, AB ~ FIRE SIXES
  15.400 2D   6  
11 NANCY CSABAY
TABER, AB ~ TWOTICKETSTOPARADISE
  15.477 2D   7  
12 LYNETTE BRODOWAY
BROOKS, AB ~ SEEKERS ROYAL FLUSH
  15.539 2D   8  
13 JAMIE MCDONALD
MELVILLE, SK ~ OKIE CASH
  15.613 2D   9  
14 TAYLOR DRIER
PIERSON, MB ~ SKIPPER KING GAL
  15.676 2D   10  
15 DAWN VANDERSTEEN
LANGRUTH, MB ~ ROCKY RED LEO BAR
  15.740 2D   11  
16 SHEILA CHAMULKE
BRUCE, AB ~ NATIVE TALLEY CHARGE
  15.741 2D   12  
17 LACEY STANTON
EXSHAW, AB ~ EL REY SIX
  15.749 2D   13  
18 SHEENA DUNHAM
SOURIS, MB ~ JUSTA RUNAWAY NIGHT
  15.783 2D   14  
19 KELSEY WHEELER
BRANDON, MB ~ MITOS LOOKIN ALIVE
  15.813 2D   15  
20 RON HANSEN
MAPLETON, MN ~ WRANGLIN TA FAME
  15.858 2D   16  
21 BEN MCDONNELL
NEW RICHMON, WI ~ FAMOUS POLICY
  15.878 2D   17  
22 SHEENA DUNHAM
SOURIS, MB ~ JILLS EYE OPENER
  15.901 2D   18  
23 KELLY NEISIUS
MAPLE LAKE, MN ~ PT FRENCHMAN
  15.935 2D   19  
24 KRISTY BRIDGEMAN -GILCHRIST
MAPLE CREEK, SK ~ MONEY'S SUPERMAN
  15.981 2D   20  
25 RICK WHITE
OAK LAKE, MB ~ FIVE STAR JET
  16.018 2D   21  
26 RANDA NUGENT
WATER VALLEY, AB ~ LL LOVE ME DO
  16.019 2D   22  
27 ROBYN DUNLOP
ROLLA, ND ~ DOC O MEYERS
  16.234 2D   23  
28 SHERRY JOHSNON
SEBEKA, MN ~ LINDS STREAK
  16.284 2D   24  
29 CINDY BROCK
OXBOW, SK ~ TWO EYED SPOOK
  16.349 2D   25  
30 TAYLOR DRIER
PIERSON, MB ~ SHEZ NO DAISEY
  16.396 2D   26  
31 PADDY WHITE
OAK LAKE, MB ~ SIX MOONS GUY
  16.737 2D   27  
32 JESSICA MURRAY-BROWN
VIRDEN, MB ~ DACS MOON GUY LAZER
  16.747 2D   28  
33 BETTY AMEEL
OXBOW, SK ~ EYE ZING
  17.175 2D   29  
34 SHARRON POTVIN
SIDNEY, MB ~ ROYAL SISTER DASHES
  17.716 2D   30  

SHORT GO Contestant ~ Horse- Derby results SHORT GO SHORT GO $ TTL TIME AVG $
1 BRANDY MCPHEE
EDSON, AB ~ SERIOUS NITROUS
14.66 $683.20 29.540 $536.80
2 SIERRA STONEY
DEWINTON, AB ~ HONOR BEFORE FAME
14.839 $536.80 29.503 $683.20
3 NANCY CSABAY
TABER, AB ~ LITTLE MISS WICKED
14.902 $439.20 30.107 $439.20
4 PATTI HOVLAND MAIDEN ROCK WI ~ MANORS LADY JET 15.181 $341.60 30.528  
5 TERIKAY LEIBRAND, WILLISTON ND ~ ROCK AND SHOCK EM 15.218 $244.00 30.343 $341.60
6 RUSTY RAE QUAM
WAINRIGHT, AB ~ RUNNIN BUG
15.219 $195.20 30.446 $244.00
7 NICOLE PANA
WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK ~ CRIME DREAMER
15.285   30.512 $195.20
8 DAWN VANDERSTEEN
LANGRUTH, MB ~ ROCKY RED LEO BAR
15.555   30.897  
9 BETH CHECK
TOMAH, WI ~ JJ MISS FROSTED
15.653   30.980  
10 RANDA NUGENT
WATER VALLEY, AB ~ KLU TA FAME
NT   14.999(1)