2011 Northern Lights Futurity Results - 1st Go
           
Placing Contestant ~ Horse 1D 2D   Won $
1 SCOTT MESTON
NANTON, AB ~ PRECIOUS BOOT
14.916   1D   1 $1,216.32
2 SIERRA STONEY
DEWINTON, AB ~ PERKS MASTER HAND
15.090   1D   2 $955.68
3 DONNA BEIERBACH
MAPLE CREEK, SK ~ KATIES MINE
15.112   1D   3 $781.92
4 RAYLEE EDWARDS
LETHBRIDGE, AB ~ GENERALLY STREAKIN
15.217   1D   4 $608.16
5 SHAWN VARPNESS
ROCHESTER, MN ~ FIRE IN THE DIAMOND
15.256   1D   5 $434.40
6 KIM GERWATOSKI, PONOKA, AB ~ SOLANOS MILLIONAIRE 15.263   1D   6 $347.52
7 LYNETTE BRODOWAY
BROOKS, AB ~ SR ROOT SIXTY SIX
15.287   1D   7  
8 RAYEL ROBINSON
THORSBY, AB ~ IMA HOT BUG
15.304   1D   8  
9 RHONDA VERGOUWEN
ERICKSON, MB ~ LEOS BOOK
15.370   1D   9  
10 KIRSTY WHITE
BIG VALLEY, AB ~ SPECIAL TACK
15.452   1D   10  
11 BRANDY MCPHEE
EDSON, AB ~ TRIPLE B FLIT
15.464   1D   11  
12 SANDY STEWART
WEYBURN, SK ~ ROSA CALIENTE
15.537   1D   12  
13 DAWN RUDE-LINK
LA GLACE, AB ~ LCL PS ROLL THE DICE
15.591   1D   13  
14 CADYN LUEDEMAN
BUFFALO, MN ~ OTOOLE TIME
15.596   1D   14  
15 TRACY PEDERSEN
MILESTONE,SK ~ JETOLENAS JESTER
15.625   1D   15  
16 KAYE STOESSER
CARSTAIRS, AB ~ HERBIE TWO
15.662   1D   16  
17 SANDY STEWART
WEYBURN, SK ~ RC PACKIN GOLD
15.693   1D   17  
18 TRACY FRAZER
STANLEY, WI ~ ROLL WITH THE TIMES
15.755   1D   18  
19 MAXINE MCKENNA, MAGRATH AB ~ GOT A LOOKER 15.782   1D   19  
20 PATTI HOVLAND
MAIDEN ROCK, WI ~ ASPECIALROMANCE
15.783   1D   20  
21 MAREN LUEDEMANN
BUFFALO, MN ~ DARLINS FEATURE
15.795   1D   21  
22 KIRSTY WHITE
BIG VALLEY, AB ~ IMA VEGAS SPECIAL
15.898   1D   22  
23 NANCY CSABAY
TABER, AB ~ KATIES GOTA FAST ONE
15.907   1D   23  
24 RAYLEE EDWARDS
LETHBRIDGE, AB ~ DAN DEE BUY
  15.924 2D   1 $434.40
25 TRACEY FURSETH
VIRDEN, MB ~ LIL CHEX PEP
  15.977 2D   2 $325.80
26 RANA KOOPMANS
LETHBRIDGE, AB ~ KIDS COUNTRY ROCK
  16.002 2D   3 $217.20
27 RUSTY QUAM
WAINRIGHT, AB ~ IMFAMEUSFORSTREAKIN
  16.065 2D   4 $108.60
28 CARMAN POZZOBON
SAVONA, BC ~ BIG RED CLIFFORD
  16.105 2D   5  
29 ANN COLLEN
VIRDEN, MB ~ MAPLE JET CONQUEST
  16.205 2D   6  
30 HEATHER TURNER
STETTLER, AB ~ PLAIN HONOR JET
  16.208 2D   7  
31 MAREN LUEDEMANN
BUFFALO, MN ~ FLINGN STREAKS OFIRE
  16.224 2D   8  
32 MELANIE DRIER
PIERSON, MB ~ SHORT PEEK
  16.326 2D   9  
33 RANDA NUGENT
WATER VALLEY, AB ~ WATCH KATIE RUNAWAY
  16.338 2D   10  
34 DAWN LASBY
DEL BONITA, AB ~ SILVER SCROLL
  16.341 2D   11  
35 DEE WALKER-ROY
SPIRITWOOD, SK ~ ITSA PLAIN SPEED GAME
  16.357 2D   12  
36 DAWN RUDE-LINK
LA GLACE, AB ~ LCL MINNIE MINT
  16.406 2D   13  
37 ELAINE HYDE
ALIDA, SK ~ THINKSHEWILLDASH
  16.411 2D   14  
38 NIKI GURSKI
MELVILLE, SK ~ DOCS CARTEL
  16.430 2D   15  
39 COURTNEY PILKEY
PARK RAPIDS, MN ~ STREAKIN MAGNOLIA TE
  16.482 2D   16  
40 ERIN HAGAN
VIRDEN, MB ~ BF STREAKIN MERRIDOC
  17.017 2D   17  
41 SHARRON POTVIN
SIDNEY, MB ~ SMOKE N DASH
  17.213 2D   18  
42 BONNIE PANA
WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK ~ ANGELS PRETTY CRIME
  17.345 2D   19  
43 BRUCE KRABBENHOFT 
PARK RAPIDS, MN ~ SH DANCING FOR PERKS
  17.772 2D   20  

2011 Northern Lights Futurity - 2nd Go
           
Placing Contestant ~ Horse 1D 2D   2nd Go Won $
1 MAXINE MCKENNA, MAGRATH AB ~ FELON 14.984   1D   1 $1,216.32
2 RHONDA VERGOUWEN
ERICKSON, MB ~ LEOS BOOK
15.059   1D   2 $955.68
3 KIRSTY WHITE
BIG VALLEY, AB ~ SPECIAL TACK
15.105   1D   3 $781.92
4 RAYLEE EDWARDS
LETHBRIDGE, AB ~ GENERALLY STREAKIN
15.111   1D   4 $608.16
5 SHAWN VARPNESS
ROCHESTER, MN ~ FIRE IN THE DIAMOND
15.176   1D   5 $434.40
6 SCOTT MESTON
NANTON, AB ~ PRECIOUS BOOT
15.324   1D   6 $347.52
7 KIM GERWATOSKI, PONOKA, AB ~ SOLANOS MILLIONAIRE 15.333   1D   7  
8 MAREN LUEDEMANN
BUFFALO, MN ~ DARLINS FEATURE
15.340   1D   8  
9 DAWN RUDE-LINK
LA GLACE, AB ~ LCL PS ROLL THE DICE
15.344   1D   9  
10 DONNA BEIERBACH
MAPLE CREEK, SK ~ KATIES MINE
15.352   1D   10  
11 LACEY STANTON
EXSHAW, AB ~ LOTSA COCKTAILS
15.361   1D   11  
12 BRANDY MCPHEE
EDSON, AB ~ TRIPLE B FLIT
15.372   1D   12  
13 PATTI HOVLAND
MAIDEN ROCK, WI ~ ASPECIALROMANCE
15.416   1D   13  
14 RAYEL ROBINSON
THORSBY, AB ~ IMA HOT BUG
15.433   1D   14  
15 SIERRA STONEY
DEWINTON, AB ~ PERKS MASTER HAND
15.434   1D   15  
16 LYNETTE BRODOWAY
BROOKS, AB ~ SR ROOT SIXTY SIX
15.479   1D   16  
17 CADYN LUEDEMAN
BUFFALO, MN ~ OTOOLE TIME
15.543   1D   17  
18 KAYE STOESSER
CARSTAIRS, AB ~ HERBIE TWO
15.567   1D   18  
19 MAREN LUEDEMANN
BUFFALO, MN ~ FLINGN STREAKS OFIRE
15.572   1D   19  
20 DAWN RUDE-LINK
LA GLACE, AB ~ SPECIAL MINT MAKER
15.589   1D   20  
21 NANCY CSABAY
TABER, AB ~ KATIES GOTA FAST ONE
15.643   1D   21  
22 TRACY PEDERSEN
MILESTONE,SK ~ JETOLENAS JESTER
15.680   1D   22  
23 TRACY FRAZER
STANLEY, WI ~ ROLL WITH THE TIMES
15.753   1D   23  
24 SANDY STEWART
WEYBURN, SK ~ RC PACKIN GOLD
15.770   1D   24  
25 HEATHER TURNER 
STETTLER, AB ~ BAR ZOO ZOO
15.787   1D   25  
26 RANDA NUGENT
WATER VALLEY, AB ~ WATCH KATIE RUNAWAY
15.809   1D   26  
27 KIRSTY WHITE
BIG VALLEY, AB ~ IMA VEGAS SPECIAL
15.818   1D   27  
28 RAYLEE EDWARDS
LETHBRIDGE, AB ~ DAN DEE BUY
15.974   1D   28  
29 MELANIE DRIER
PIERSON, MB ~ SHORT PEEK
  15.987 2D   1 $434.40
30 RUSTY QUAM
WAINRIGHT, AB ~ IMFAMEUSFORSTREAKIN
  16.020 2D   2 $325.80
31 COURTNEY PILKEY
PARK RAPIDS, MN ~ STREAKIN MAGNOLIA TE
  16.046 2D   3 $217.20
32 SIERRA STONEY
DEWINTON, AB ~ SATURDAYNITELIGHTS
  16.137 2D   4 $108.60
33 CARMAN POZZOBON
SAVONA, BC ~ BIG RED CLIFFORD
  16.140 2D   5  
34 DAWN LASBY
DEL BONITA, AB ~ SILVER SCROLL
  16.224 2D   6  
35 ANN COLLEN
VIRDEN, MB ~ MAPLE JET CONQUEST
  16.271 2D   7  
36 KELLY NEISIUS
MAPLE LAKE, MN ~ HOLY GOLDEN SMURF
  16.297 2D   8  
37 ELAINE HYDE
ALIDA, SK ~ THINKSHEWILLDASH
  16.347 2D   9  
38 DEE WALKER-ROY
SPIRITWOOD, SK ~ ITSA PLAIN SPEED GAME
  16.354 2D   10  
39 NIKI GURSKI
MELVILLE, SK ~ DOCS CARTEL
  16.356 2D   11  
40 TRACEY FURSETH
VIRDEN, MB ~ LIL CHEX PEP
  16.532 2D   12  
41 SHARRON POTVIN
SIDNEY, MB ~ SMOKE N DASH
  16.543 2D   13  
42 RAYLEE EDWARDS
LETHBRIDGE, AB ~ EASY BUY SUE
  16.598 2D   14  
43 MAXINE MCKENNA, MAGRATH AB ~ GOT A LOOKER   16.662 2D   15  
44 HEATHER TURNER
STETTLER, AB ~ PLAIN HONOR JET
  16.834 2D   16  
45 TANIS KLIPPENSTINE
LUMSDEN, SK ~ RD DASHING DREAM
  16.876 2D   17  
46 BRUCE KRABBENHOFT 
PARK RAPIDS, MN ~ SH DANCING FOR PERKS
  18.473 2D   18  

Short Go Contestant ~ Horse - Futurity Results SHORT GO SHORT GO $ TTL TIME AVG $
1 MAXINE MCKENNA, MAGRATH AB ~ FELON 14.897 $905.00 29.881 $1,013.60
2 SCOTT MESTON
NANTON, AB ~ PRECIOUS BOOT
14.995 $651.60 29.911 $796.40
3 KIRSTY WHITE
BIG VALLEY, AB ~ SPECIAL TACK
14.897 $905.00 30.002 $651.60
4 SHAWN VARPNESS
ROCHESTER, MN ~ FIRE IN THE DIAMOND
15.082 $506.80 30.258 $506.80
5 RAYLEE EDWARDS
LETHBRIDGE, AB ~ GENERALLY STREAKIN
15.18 $289.60 30.291 $362.00
6 KIM GERWATOSKI, PONOKA, AB ~ SOLANOS MILLIONAIRE 15.103 $362.00 30.366 $289.60
7 DONNA BEIERBACH
MAPLE CREEK, SK ~ KATIES MINE
15.437   30.549  
8 RHONDA VERGOUWEN
ERICKSON, MB ~ LEOS BOOK
15.564   30.623  
9 LYNETTE BRODOWAY
BROOKS, AB ~ SR ROOT SIXTY SIX
15.342   30.629  
10 SIERRA STONEY
DEWINTON, AB ~ PERKS MASTER HAND
15.666   30.756